ORION DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Aug 2013

Address

ORION DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS LIMITED
22 ARLINGTON STREET
ST JAMES
LONDON
SW1A 1RD
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06792368
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
13 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
30 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2012
Filed on:
14 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bruce
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jason Fielden
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Olsen
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GOLDBAY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2009 FROM
PALLADIUM HOUSE 1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LD
Changed 8 May 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/03/2009 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 21 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oriondevelopmentpartners.org
www.oriondevelopment.partners
www.oriondevelopmentpartners.services
www.oriondevelopmentpartners.company
www.oriondevelopmentpartners.and
www.oriondevelopmentpartners.org.uk
www.oriondevelopmentpartners.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 30 Nov 2012 3
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0
31 Aug 2011 5 Mar 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 28 Jan 2011 5
31 Aug 2009 5 Feb 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years