ORION GLOBAL ADVISORS UK LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
20 OLD BAILEY LONDON ENGLAND EC4M 7AN

Company number
05149608
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2020

Next statement due by 3 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RP CAPITAL UK LIMITED24 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2022 June 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2020 FROM 20 OLD BAILEY 20 OLD BAILEY LONDON EC4M 7AN ENGLAND

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 100 JUXON HOUSE ST. PAUL'S CHURCHYARD LONDON EC4M 8BU ENGLAND

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2020 FROM 100 JUXON HOUSE ST. PAUL'S CHURCHYARD LONDON EC4M 8BU ENGLAND

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JACOBUS VERKLEIJ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company