ORION IMAGING LIMITED

Address

ORION IMAGING LIMITED
RAWDON HOUSE GREEN LANE
YEADON
LEEDS
LS19 7BY
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03045899
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Farbridge
3 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Mcdonnell
17 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Frank Waterhouse
17 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORION IMAGING SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 13 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

SHAKESPEARE HOUSE 42 NEWMARKET ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8EP
Changed 5 Aug 2013

5 ARGOSY COURT
SCIMITAR WAY WHITLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV34GA
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Sep 2011

29 WARWICK ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV12ES
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jan 2011

29 WARWICK ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 2ES
Changed 20 Sep 2010

TWO BRIDGES
GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 9AU
Changed 23 May 2006

THE STUDIO
OLDBURY BUSINESS CENTRE
OLDBURY ROAD CWMBRAN
GWENT SOUTH WALES NP44 3JU
Changed 4 Jan 2006

3 OLDBURY BUSINESS CENTRE
OLDBURY ROAD
CWMBRAN
GWENT NP44 3JU
Changed 6 Jan 1998

43 RIDGEWAY CRESCENT
NEWPORT
GWENT NP9 5AP
Changed 18 Oct 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £327,833.30
Department of Health
4 £53,032.68

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orionimaging.community
www.orionimaging.org.uk
www.orionimag.ing
www.orionimaging.active
www.orionimaging.software
www.orionimaging.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 15 Mar 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 4 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 2 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years