ORIS SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 04177521



Last updated 13 June 2019
Registered office address
CARTWRIGHTS 33 WOOD STREET BARNET HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND EN5 4BE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
12 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXFORD RETAIL INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED5 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/04/1916 April 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
05/04/195 April 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
10/04/1810 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-09-30)
Current assets
£267.58k
Current creditors
£792.90k
Shareholders funds
£-525.32k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company