ORLEAN INVEST SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 7 Nov 2016)

Address

ORLEAN INVEST SERVICES LIMITED
JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
THE DRIVE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3BE
(763 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 7 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03402290
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 26 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
19 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2010
Filed on:
26 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
29 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Daniel Sigaud
3 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Gabriele Volpi
3 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2009
FIRST NATIONAL GROUP LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

INTELS LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2004
ACTIVATECORP LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
Changed 12 Mar 2015

43-45 BUTTS GREEN ROAD
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 2JX
Changed 3 Mar 2011

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 15 Nov 2010

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 12 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orleaninvestservices.co.uk
www.orleaninvestservices.com
www.orleaninvestservices.org
www.orleaninvestservices.support
www.orleaninvestservic.es
www.orleaninvestservices.and
www.orleaninvest.services

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2011 (this information was checked on 7 Nov 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 19 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 1 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 6 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 21 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 26 Sep 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years