ORMAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 04326791



Last updated 30 November 2019
Registered office address
HOTEL,MANOR FARM QUEENS ROAD HANNINGTON SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN6 7SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2019

Next statement due by 6 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLAINFRAME LIMITED19 March 2003
ORMAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED7 June 2007
ORMAL ELECTRONICS AND ENGINEERING LIMITED12 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/11/1927 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£65.07k
Current creditors
£26.45k
Shareholders funds
£24.42k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company