ORMAN HEADING ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

ORMAN HEADING ASSOCIATES LIMITED
2 ST. MARYS ROAD
TONBRIDGE
KENT
ENGLAND
TN9 2LB
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08392381
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
26 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £48,791 £36,166 £1
Debtors: £1 £5,233
Creditors due within one year: £22,270 £11,726
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,522 £29,673
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,072 £29,673 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Campbell
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
L A International Management Limited
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CUTTING EDGE PRESENTATIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

7 GRANARD BUSINESS CENTRE
BUNNS LANE MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 2DQ
Changed 23 Oct 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 26 Oct 2017 8
29 Feb 2016 25 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 24 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 26 Nov 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years