ORMAX LIMITED

Address

ORMAX LIMITED
25 WOODRUFF CLOSE
PACKMOOR
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFS
ST7 4UL
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06608843
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £3,358 £298
Debtors: £30,694 £38,224
Creditors due within one year: £35,116 £42,024
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,064 -£3,502
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £60,749 £61,254
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,872 £5,407
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,872 £5,407
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Heesom
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrea Heesom
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORCHID WEDDING CARS LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 19 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 23 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 8 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 18 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 6 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years