ORMISHERS LIMITED

Address

ORMISHERS LIMITED
ESTATE HOUSE
144 EVESHAM STREET
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
BG7 4HP
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01606 333 950
Fax: 01606 354 531
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05157127
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £50,938 £69,204 £158,766
Debtors: £72,870 £27,662 £27,494
Creditors due within one year: £154,936 £131,490 £206,559
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,372 £10,226 £28,421
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42,368 £41,512 £77,164
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Neilson
9 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kim Neilson
9 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

ORMISHERS KITCHENS & BATHROOMS LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

12-14 ST MARY'S STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 14 Sep 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 26 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 25 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 6 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years