ORMISTON (1956) LIMITED

Company number SC156951



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
43 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET EDINBURGH EH3 6JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2015

Next statement due by 25 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDINBURGH RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED3 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/03/1530 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2014View PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual return made up to 28 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-05-31)
Cash in bank
£62.05k
Current assets
£419.11k
Current creditors
£161.63k
Shareholders funds
£257.48k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company