ORONA LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Europa View Sheffield Business Park Sheffield South Yorkshire S9 1XH

Company number
01317466
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 June 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2020

Next statement due by 15 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACE ELEVATORS LIMITED3 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IGOR ETXABE

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ORONA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company