O'ROURKE CONTRACTING PLC



Legal registered address
Tutsham Farm West Farleigh Maidstone Kent United Kingdom ME15 0NE

Company number
01524781
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2021

Next statement due by 16 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O'ROURKE CONTRACTING LIMITED4 May 2012
O'ROURKE CONSTRUCTION AND SURFACING LIMITED4 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Unit 28 - 32 Manford Industrial Estate Manor Road Erith Kent DA8 2AJ to Tutsham Farm West Farleigh Maidstone Kent ME15 0NE on 2022-01-28

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-02 with no updates

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company