ORSTED SALES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Howick Place London SW1P 1WG

Company number
02405635
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35230 - Trade of gas through mains

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMPLISTIC LIMITED5 September 1989
QUANTUM GAS LIMITED17 October 1989
QUADRANT GAS LIMITED1 January 1998
SHELL GAS DIRECT LIMITED1 May 2012
DONG ENERGY SALES (UK) LIMITED30 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-10

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ORSTED SALES (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company