ORTAC LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

ORTAC LIMITED
17 PEGASUS WAY
BOWERHILL
MELKSHAM
WILTS
SN12 6TR
Classification:

Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06754846
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2013
Filed on:
3 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £720 £250 £250
Debtors: £24,657 £7,394 £750
Creditors due within one year: £119,907 £62,115
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£62,531 -£39,471 £1,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,771
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£56,308 -£32,501 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£56,308 -£32,501 £1,000
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martyn Jones
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Perry
21 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jeremy Thompson
21 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2012
ULTIMATE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

SOUTH WEST BEARINGS LTD
Changed 14 Oct 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ortac.com
www.ortac.equipment
www.ortac.org.uk
www.ortac.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 22 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 11 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years