ORTEK LIMITED



Last updated 13 June 2019
Legal registered address
26-28 GOODALL STREET WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS WS1 1QL

Company number
02587904
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORTEK GRAPHICS LIMITED29 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/1826 September 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/08/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/12/1713 December 2017NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/12/1713 December 2017NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/12/1713 December 2017NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/08/1724 August 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/08/2017 FROM UNITS 1 AND 2 REDHOUSE IND ESTAT MIDDLEMORE LANE WEST, ALDRIDGE WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS WS9 8BG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company