ORTHIOS POWER (ANGLESEY) LIMITED

Address

ORTHIOS POWER (ANGLESEY) LIMITED
THE MOORINGS ROWTON BRIDGE
CHRISTLETON
CHESTER
ENGLAND
CH3 7AE
Phone: 01407 725 141
Phone: 01407 725 000
Phone: 0845 748 4950
Fax: 01407 725 001
Web:
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06983862
VAT Number:
GB159 3779 15
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gemma Aldridge
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Betts
9 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Helen Day
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Edmund Everson
25 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brian King
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Abel Martins Alexandre
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sean Mccormick
24 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Klaus Stingl
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nikolaus Stingl
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROBERT COLIN (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2015
ROBERT COLIN (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

ORTHIOS ECO POWER ANGLESEY LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2016
ANGLESEY ALUMINIUM METAL RENEWABLES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

6 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4AD
Changed 24 Dec 2015

2 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 6LG
Changed 27 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 5 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 21 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years