ORTHOWORLD LIMITED

Address

ORTHOWORLD LIMITED
EUROPA HOUSE EUROPA TRADING ESTATE
STONECLOUGH ROAD KEARSLEY
MANCHESTER
M26 1GG
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01245 266 003
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03605059
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£117,290.74 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Ablett
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Clifford Davies
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Mcdonald
8 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Bernard Moroney
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Manish Prasad
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Robson
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
William Robson
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Terence Scicluna
30 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Williams
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

U.S.BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

WELDONMADE PLC
Changed 9 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

SUNSET BUSINESS PARK
MANCHESTER ROAD
KEARSLEY
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL4 8RH
Changed 4 Oct 2011

4TH FLOOR BERKELEY HOUSE
18/24 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7RP
Changed 14 Aug 2007

16 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1X 3PB
Changed 18 May 1999

C/O WATERLOW INFORM.SERVICES LIM
6/8 UNDERWOOD STREET,
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 28 Oct 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
177 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years