ORTHOWORLD 2000 LIMITED

Address

ORTHOWORLD 2000 LIMITED
EUROPA HOUSE EUROPA TRADING ESTATE
STONECLOUGH ROAD KEARSLEY
MANCHESTER
M26 1GG
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00506666
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1952 (63 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,500,000.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Ablett
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Clifford Davies
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bernard Moroney
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Manish Prasad
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
William Robson
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
William Robson
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Terence Scicluna
30 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Williams
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

U.S.BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2013
ELLIOT CHARLES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 22 Nov 2001
O & H PROPERTIES (BLYTHE) LIMITED AND GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (TRADING LP) LIMITED
DEED REGARDING GROUND FLOOR (REAR0,WHITEFRIARS HOUSE,FRIAR LANE,NOTTINGHAM BETWEEN O & H PROPERTIES (BLYTHE) LIMITED AND GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (TRADING LP) LIMITED AND THE COMPANY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2001
ST ANDREW'S HOUSE (MAIDENHEAD) LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 17 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

GRIFFIN'S DENTISTRY LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

SUNSET BUSINESS PARK
MANCHESTER ROAD
KEARSLEY
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL4 8RH
Changed 4 Oct 2011

4TH FLOOR BERKELEY HOUSE
18-24 HIGH STREET EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7RP
Changed 14 Aug 2007

16 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1X 3PB
Changed 19 May 1999

113 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL1 1RU
Changed 2 Apr 1999

91 LODE LANE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 2HH
Changed 11 Mar 1997

64-68 CAMDEN HIGH ST
LONDON
NW1 0LT
Changed 12 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orthoworldtwenty00.co.uk
www.orthoworld2000.co.uk
www.orthoworldtwozerozerozero.co.uk
www.orthoworldtwozerozerozero.com
www.orthoworldtwenty00.com
www.orthoworld2000.com
www.orthoworldtwozerozerozero.dental

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code