ORTONCREST HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ORTONCREST HOLDINGS LIMITED
WINDSOR FOODSERVICE CORTONWOOD DRIVE
BRAMPTON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0UF
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03181245
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£202.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abigail Acton
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicola Banyard
11 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Revitt
1 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Lee Whitehead
28 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Whitehead
1 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2007
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
FIRST PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2001
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2001
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE (OWN ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1998
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

WYNDSOR GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

CORTONWOOD DRIVE
BRAMPTON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0UF
Changed 27 Apr 2011

334 SHEFFIELD ROAD
BIRDWELL
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S70 5TU
Changed 10 Jul 2002

193/195 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JN
Changed 10 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ortoncrestholdings.co.uk
www.ortoncrestholdings.com
www.ortoncrestholdings.org
www.ortoncrest.holdings
www.ortoncrestholdings.net
www.ortoncrestholdin.gs
www.ortoncrestholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 5 Jul 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 6 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 2 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 6 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years