OSBORNE CLARKE LLP



Legal registered address
ONE LONDON WALL LONDON EC2Y 5EB

Current company directors

AL-NUAIMI, Omar

ANNING, PAUL JAMES

BAIRD, JOHN GORDON

BARRATT, EDWARD CHARLES WEBSTER

BARROW, KEVIN MARK

BARTLETT, ANDREW CHRISTOPHER

BERG, RAYMOND JEREMY

BESWICK, SIMON ANDREW

BIRT, TIMOTHY DAVID

BODFIELD, MATTHEW JAMES

BOOBIER, NIGEL JOHN

BORDELL, KEITH STEPHEN

BRIGGS, LEONA JANE

BROMWICH, NEIL PATRICK

BURCH, LARA FRANCES MICHELLE

BUSSY, THOMAS ANDREW

BUYERS, JOHN CHRISTIAN

CARTER, MICHAEL BAINES

CARTWRIGHT, LOUISE JANE

CHAMBERLAIN, ANDREW MICHAEL JOHN

CHANG, JEFFREY MARTIN

CLARK, MADELEINE

CLOUGH, PETER

CONWAY, ALICE ELIZABETH

COUTER, RACHEL JANE

CROWNE, CHARLES ALEXANDER

CUBITT, DAVID

CURZON, ALISTAIR BRUCE

DARNTON, DOLF THEODORE

DAVIDSON-KELLY, JOHN NEVILLE

DAVIES, CONRAD CHARLES

DAVIES, PHILIP HYWEL

DAY, PETER JOHN

DOUDKO, Artem

EDWARDS, MATTHEW LEE

ELLIOTT, ANNA MAGDALENA

ELLIS, THOMAS

FELL, JONATHAN METCALF

FERRIS, DAVID JONATHAN

FOOTITT, JOANNE

FRANCIS, ALISTAIR DAVID

FULLELOVE, GREGORY ROY

GAY, WILLIAM

GERMAIN, MATTHEW PAUL

GHAURI, AKMAL KHAN

GOOD, JANITA CLARE

GOODMAN, ANDREW COLIN

GORDON, REBECCA JANE

GOROKHOVA, ANASTASIA NIKOLAEVNA

GOWER, ALEXANDRA LOUISE

GUNSTON, WILLIAM DAVID

GUTHRIE, ROBERT JAMES

HANCOCK, SIMON JOHN

HARDING, THOMAS EDWARD

HAZLETT, JONATHAN PAUL

HEMMING, JULIAN ST JOHN

HEWENS, TIMOTHY MARK ARMSTRONG

HOBDAY, SIMON

HORNE, ROBERT PETER

HURST, ASHLEY SIMON

HYDE, IAN RICHARD

JAMES, WILLIAM ALISTER CHRISTOPHER

JANAWAY, STUART RICHARD

JOHN, ALAN RICHARD

JOHNSON, KATE SJOUKJE

JOHNSON, NICHOLAS EDWARD

JONES, SIMON-PETER JOHN

JONES, EMILY SELENA

JONES, HUGH RICHARD

JUPE, ERIKA ELIZABETH HARVEY

KEEL, LAURIE

KERR, DAVID MARK

KILLEN, PAUL FRANCIS

KING, CHRISTOPHER DAVID

KING, JONATHAN DAVID

KINGDON, DANIELLE JANE

KNIGHT, SARAH AWENA

KUBICKI, JAKUB MARCIN

LAWRANCE, JASON BENJAMIN

LAWRENCE, MARY LOUISE

LAWRENSON, GARY MILLER

LEWIS, MICHAEL JOHN ANDREW

LEWIS, MATTHEW

LEYSHON, GREGORY DAVID

LIFELY, ADRIAN MICHAEL

LIVINGSTONE, ALISDAIR QUENTIN

LOERTSCHER, MATHIAS ANDRIN

LOVE, ADAM MICHAEL

MANGAT, RAJINDH SINGH

MATTHEWS, Timothy Paul

MCGURL, MICHELLE KAY

MILLINGTON, MAX RICHARD

NEILL, SIMON DAVID

NISBET, DAVID ANDREW CHARLES

NORMINGTON, ANDREW RONALD

NORTH, DAVID LEONARD

OLIVER, MATHEW RAYMOND

PADGET, NICHOLAS ANTHONY

PARRY, VICTORIA LOUISE

PARSONAGE, HELEN

PERSSE, EDWARD HENRY MICHAEL

POWELL, DAVID MICHAEL

QUINN, TAMARA JANE

RAJENDRA, ARATHI

RANKIN, CLAIRE ALISON

REID, KATHRYN LESLEY ANN

RIDDLE, ALISON PATRICIA

ROBERTSON, WILLIAM JAMES

ROBINSON, CLARE LOIS

ROSS, DOMINIC LAWRENCE EMMANUEL

SAUL, ANDREW JOHN

SHAKESBY, DAVID JOHN

SHEPPARD, PETER JOHN

SHRIMPLING, MARC ROBERT

SIMMONDS, TIMOTHY PAUL

SIMPSON, NICHOLAS JOHN

SMITH, SIMON ALEXANDER

SPINNER, MARK OWEN

SPOONER, SIMON GLANVILLE

STRAHL, NADINE RENEE GERMAINE

STRATTON, COLIN WALTER

STURGESS, ELIZABETH ANNE

SUMMERS, JEREMY NIGEL

TAYLOR, SIMON MARK

THOMAS, SIMON WATCYN

THOMPSON, CARL PHILIP

TOAL, SHANE PATRICK

TRUMAN, BENJAMIN CHARLES DESMOND

TRY, THOMAS EDWARD

TUFFS, REBECCA LOUISE

VALENTINE, SARA LOUISE

VAN PRAAGH, RUSSELL CHARLES

VASS, MARCUS HENRY

VICKERY, KATHARINE SIAN

WADE, CHRISTOPHER ANTHONY ROBERT

WATSON, JAMES WILLIAM FENWICK

WEDIN, CHARLES CHRISTIAN

WESKER, Mark Benedict

WILKINSON, IAN ROYCE

WILLIAMS, ANNA CLAIRE MONTES

WILSON, STEPHEN CHARLES

WOLFENDEN, CATHERINE ANNE

WOMERSLEY, MARK RICHARD ARTHUR

WOOD, ROBERT JOHN

WORDEN, NICOLA ROSEMARY KATHERINE

WRIGHT, BRENT ANDREW

WRIGHT, DANIEL JOHN

WRIGHT, TRACEY LOUISE

View full details of company directors

Company number
OC397443
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 January 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2020

Next statement due by 23 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (2286) LLP25 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Omar Al-Nuaimi as a member on 2021-06-30

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019 LLP MEMBER APPOINTED ANNA CLAIRE MONTES WILLIAMS

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019 LLP MEMBER APPOINTED ALEXANDRA LOUISE GOWER

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019 LLP MEMBER APPOINTED THOMAS EDWARD TRY

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019 LLP MEMBER APPOINTED SARAH AWENA KNIGHT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OSBORNE CLARKE LLP
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company