OSBORNE & LITTLE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Riverside House 26 Osiers Road London SW18 1NH
Company received £431,650 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
00923748
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 November 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2021

Next statement due by 17 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OSBORNE & LITTLE PLC1 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-03 with no updates

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GEORGE GIDEON OLIVER OSBORNE

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LADY FELICITY ALEXANDRA OSBORNE / 25/04/2018

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIR PETER GEORGE OSBORNE / 25/04/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OSBORNE & LITTLE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company