OSCA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
COTHAL HOUSE, COTHAL VIEW PITMEDDEN ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DYCE ABERDEEN AB21 0BA

Company number
SC161196
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2014

Next statement due by 22 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEDGE 251 LIMITED7 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/1526 March 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS BOYLE

View Document

13/02/1513 February 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADRIAN JOHN BANNISTER

View Document

16/01/1516 January 2015 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

24/11/1424 November 2014 Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC1611960003

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OSCA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company