OSCAR MAYER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Forum 4 C/O Aztec Financial Services (Uk) Limited, Solent Business Park, Parkway South Whiteley, Fareham Hampshire United Kingdom PO15 7AD

Company number
01239606
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
7 January 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2022

Next statement due by 11 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHARILBOURNE LIMITED25 January 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-28 with no updates

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-27

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O AZTEC FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED FORUM 3, SOLENT BUSINESS PARK WHITELEY FAREHAM PO15 7FH UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AZTEC FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED / 08/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company