OSCAR PET FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 8 Bannister Hall Works Higher Walton Preston PR5 4DZ
Company received £12,687 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2021
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£1.15m
Fixed assets
£231.41k
Current creditors
£398.24k
Shareholders funds
£826.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02532543
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2021

Next statement due by 3 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds

47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWITCHMULTI LIMITED1 November 1990
PET EQUINE AND PIGEON SUPPLIES LIMITED18 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Christopher O'leary as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

16/05/2216 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Christopher O'leary as a secretary on 2022-03-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2021

View Accounts

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

29/08/2029 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company