OSCAR'S MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2017
Legal registered address
1 SPRINGBANK NEW NORTH ROAD HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND HD1 5NR

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2015
Cash in bank
£1.55k
Current assets
£1.55k
Fixed assets
£630
Current creditors
£69.14k
Shareholders funds
£-66.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03910746
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2016

Next statement due by 17 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OSCAR'S COLLEGE OF PERFORMANCE ARTS LIMITED28 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/04/1611 April 2016Annual return made up to 20 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/04/168 April 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2016 FROM
1 1 SPRINGBANK
NEW NORTH ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

13/03/1513 March 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2015 FROM
1 SPRINGBANK
NEW NORTH ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE

View Document

13/03/1513 March 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2015 FROM
103 FITZWILLIAM STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 5PS

View Document

13/03/1513 March 2015Annual return made up to 20 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company