OSEM U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
7-8 Hemmells Park Hemmells Laindon Essex SS15 6GF

Company number
00637720
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 September 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2021

Next statement due by 24 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OSEM (LONDON) LIMITED31 December 1981
OSEM FOODS (LONDON) LIMITED20 July 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Matthieu Albert Weber as a director on 2021-12-16

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Honza Dusanek as a director on 2021-12-16

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Notification of Nestle Uk Ltd. as a person with significant control on 2021-12-16

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Cessation of Nestle S.A as a person with significant control on 2021-12-16

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Pinhas Kimelman as a director on 2021-12-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company