OSG TANKERS (UK) LTD.

Address

OSG TANKERS (UK) LTD.
EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70, GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M1 5ES
(403 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02727528
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1992 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£401,035.00 on 11 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Blackley
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christine Davis
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PCO (WATLING) STREET
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2003
FORTIS BANK (NEDERLAND) N.V.
COMMERCIAL MANAGER'S SUBORDINATION UNDERTAKING - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2002
FORTIS BANK (NEDERLAND) N.V.
COMMERCIAL MANAGER'S SUBORDINATION UNDERTAKING - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2002
NEDSHIP BANK N.V.
COMMERCIAL MANAGERS SUBORDINATION UNDERTAKING IN RESPECT OF THE M.T "OSPREY ALTAIR" (TBR "ALMAR") - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2001
NEDSHIP BANK N.V.
COMMERCIAL MANAGER'S SUBORDINATION UNDERTAKING IN RESPECT OF THE M.T. RIMAR - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2001
NEDSHIP BANK N.V.
COMMERCIAL MANAGER'S SUBORDINATION UNDERTAKING IN RESPECT OF THE M.T. "ALLENMAR" - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2001
NEDSHIP BANK N.V.
COMMERCIAL MANAGER'S SUBORDINATION UNDERTAKING IN RESPECT OF THE M.T. "CAPEMAR" - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2001
NEDSHIP BANK N.V.
COMMERCIAL MANAGERS SUBORDINATION UNDERTAKING IN RESPECT OF THE M T "PROMAR" - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2001

Previous Company Names

STELMAR TANKERS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O OSG SHIP MGT (UK) LTD - 3RD FLOOR
BALLIOL BUSINESS PARK EAST, BENTON LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 8EZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2009 FROM
3RD FLOOR QUORUM 4 BALLIOL
BUSINESS PARK EAST BENTON LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE12 8EZ
Changed 12 Aug 2009

2ND FLOOR
76 WATLING STREET
LONDON
EC4M 9BJ
Changed 1 Sep 2006

24 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6LB
Changed 21 Jun 2003

136 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1 9SA
Changed 7 Jul 1998

STELMAR HOUSE
31 CURZON STREET
LONDON W1Y 7AE
Changed 8 Aug 1996

14 BUCKINGHAM STREET
THE STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 6DF
Changed 8 May 1994

KNOLLYS HOUSE
11 BYWARD STREET
LONDON
EC3R 5EN
Changed 19 Jan 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.osgtankers.co.uk
www.osgtankers.com
www.osgtankers.org
www.osgtankers.net
www.osgtankers.and
www.osgtankers.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 25 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 29 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code