OSL EMPLOYMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

OSL EMPLOYMENT LIMITED
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
MARBLE ARCH
LONDON
W1H 7LW
(560 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05261008
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,040.00 on 1 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
29 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2010
Filed on:
1 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

18 Sep 2015

OSL EMPLOYMENT LIMITED (Company Number 05261008) Registered office: One Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, London, W1H 7LW Principal Trading Address: 122A Nelson Road, Whitton, Twickenham, Middlesex, TW2 7AY Notice is hereby given in pursuance of Section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a final meeting of creditors of the above Company will be held at the offices of Leonard Curtis, One Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, London, W1H 7LW on 13 November 2015 at 10.00 am, for the purpose of receiving the Joint Liquidators’ report of the winding up and determining whether we should have our release. Any creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him/her, and such proxy need not also be a creditor. The proxy form and any hitherto unlodged proofs must be returned to the above address by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 7 November 2011. Office Holder details: A J Duncan (IP No. 9319) and Neil Bennett (IP No. 9083) both of Leonard Curtis, One Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, London, W1H 7LW. For further details contact: A J Duncan, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk, Tel: 020 7535 7000. Alternative contact: Stephen Briggs A J Duncan, Joint Liquidator 14 September 2015 In the Brighton County Court No 667 of 2010

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Harden
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYD TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

OPTIONS EMPLOYMENT (SOUTHERN) LTD
Changed 20 Sep 2009
OPTIONS EMPLOYMENT (SOUTH) LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

122A NELSON ROAD
WHITTON
TWICKENHAM
TW2 7AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jan 2012

CENTURION HOUSE LONDON ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4AX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2009 FROM
HOLDSWORTH HOUSE
65-73 STAINES ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 3HW
Changed 11 Sep 2009

MONTROSE HOUSE
ELD LANE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO1 1LS
Changed 26 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oslemployment.co.uk
www.oslemployment.com
www.oslemployment.org
www.oslemployment.services
www.oslemployment.net
www.oslemployment.support
www.oslemployment.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 11 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 6 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 30 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years