OSPREYDEEPCLEAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

OSPREYDEEPCLEAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
41 CENTRAL WAY
CHELTENHAM TRADE PARK
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 8LX
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03764949
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,221,000.00 on 10 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £5,102 £68,058 £36,347
Debtors: £6,114
Creditors due within one year: £56,842
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,216 £11,216
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,216
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Booth
10 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Chestnutt
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Stuecken
21 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

INNOCLEANING CONCEPTS UK LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2006
STANDFIELD LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

OAK HOUSE 49A UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W5 5SB
Changed 2 Nov 1999

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 12 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 21 Dec 2017 3
30 Sep 2016 14 Aug 2017 11
30 Sep 2015 5 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 29 Sep 2015 12
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years