OSS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03835964



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
KPMG LLP 1 ST PETERS SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3AE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOUNTAIN STREET FORMATIONS (59) LIMITED26 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/01/143 January 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/11/2013View PDF
24/12/1324 December 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)View PDF
17/12/1317 December 2013NOTICE OF COURT ORDER ENDING ADMINISTRATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company