OSSETT PLASTERWORKS LTD

Address

OSSETT PLASTERWORKS LTD
60 GEORGE STREET
HORBURY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 5DE
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02467765
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathleen Clayton
before 31 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
John Clayton
before 31 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OSSETT MOULDINGS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

THE OLD FORGE, 8 OWL LANE
SHAW CROSS
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE,
WF12 7RQ
Changed 19 Apr 2015

"FERNBANK"
60 GEORGE STREET
HORBURY, WAKEFIELD
YORKSHIRE, WF4 5DE
Changed 12 Mar 1991

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 5 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 16 Apr 2015 7
31 Mar 2013 27 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 18 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years