OSSIAN RETAIL GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jan 2010

Address

OSSIAN RETAIL GROUP LIMITED
331 CHARLES STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G21 2QA
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Retail of footwear & leather goods

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC304408
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2006
Dissolution Date:
22 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
11 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2007
Filed on:
22 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Allan
11 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Brock
14 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Evans
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Milton
14 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dennis Ward
17 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

MM&S (5124) LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

THE CA'D'ORO
45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PE
Changed 16 Feb 2007

151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 31 Aug 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ossianretailgroup.co.uk
www.ossianretailgroup.com
www.ossianretailgroup.sale
www.ossianretail.group
www.ossianretailgroup.net
www.ossianretailgroup.store
www.ossianretailgroup.clothing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 11 Oct 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years