OSSS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Aug 2012

Address

OSSS LIMITED
21 WHITTLE PLACE
SOUTH NEWMOOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
IRVINE
NORTH AYRSHIRE
KA11 4HR
Classification:

Investigation & security

Other cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC216216
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
24 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30,004.00 on 10 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
6 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2011
Filed on:
10 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Gratton
27 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WEST OF SCOTLAND LOAN FUND LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

SERCON SUPPORT SERVICES LTD.
Changed 1 Jul 2010
SERCON (SCOTLAND) LTD.
Changed 23 May 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2
BARRMILL ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GALSTON
AYRSHIRE KA4 8HH
Changed 18 Aug 2006

SUITE 41
111 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 1QX
Changed 25 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 6 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 22 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 14 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 15 Oct 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code