OSSUR UK LIMITED



Last updated 2 October 2016
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 S:PARK HAMILTON WAY STOCKPORT MANCHESTER SK1 2AE

Company number
02559193
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
16 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2019

Next statement due by 30 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDISTOX LIMITED1 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/1524 December 2015Annual return made up to 16 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/04/152 April 2015NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/14

View Document

02/04/152 April 2015AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/14

View Document

02/04/152 April 2015CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/14

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company