OSUMEX UK LIMITED

Address

OSUMEX UK LIMITED
WESSEX HOUSE
UPPER MARKET STREET
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9FD
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01892 683 439
Phone: 01933 664 746
Phone: 0808 208 2449
Phone: 01606 780 258
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06761826
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £27,098 £16,435 £9,009
Debtors: £114
Creditors due within one year: £37,917 £26,594
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,955 -£987 £18,334
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,953 -£985 -£9,793
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,953 -£985 -£9,793
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Long
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OSUMEX LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O R.G. PAULEY & ASSOCIATES
WESSEX HOUSE UPPER MARKET STREET
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9FD
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Nov 2012

C/O C/O GLAZERS ACCOUNTANTS
843 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8NA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Nov 2012

72 WYCHERLEY CRESCENT
BARNET
HERTS
EN5 1AP
Changed 11 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.osumexuk.co.uk
www.osumexuk.com
www.osumex.net
www.osumexuk.productions
www.osumex.productions
www.osumexuk.sale
www.osumexuk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 12 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 7 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 1 May 2014 11
30 Jun 2012 30 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years