OSWALDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Moss, Vicarage Lane Frodsham Cheshire WA6 7DU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£26.59k
Current assets
£36.78k
Current creditors
£334.66k
Shareholders funds
£-289.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05479678
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2022

Next statement due by 27 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDEALDAY MARKETING LIMITED20 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-13 with no updates

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

14/11/2014 November 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NICHOLAS IAN BROOME

View Document

14/11/2014 November 2020 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 14/11/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company