OTAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Apr 2010

Address

OTAS HOLDINGS LIMITED
10 FORE STREET
ST. MARYCHURCH
TORQUAY
DEVON
UNITED KINGDOM
TQ1 4NE
Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00962616
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1969
Dissolution Date:
27 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 40 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
26 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2008
Filed on:
24 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 1972

Previous Company Names

OTAS PRECISION ENGINEERING CO.LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1990

Previous Addresses

26A FORE STREET
ST MARYCHURCH
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ1 4LY
Changed 28 Oct 2008

DARENTH MILL
DARENTH ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT DA2 7QT
Changed 20 Apr 2007

65A UPTON ROAD
BECLEYHEATH
KENT
Changed 24 Nov 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.otasholdings.co.uk
www.otasholdings.com
www.otasholdings.associates
www.otasholdings.org
www.otasholdings.org.uk
www.otasholdings.house
www.otas.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 26 Aug 2008 3
31 May 2007 6 Aug 2008 15
31 May 2006 30 Aug 2006 3
31 May 2005 14 Sep 2005 4
31 May 2004 20 Sep 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code