OTE PLC

Address

OTE PLC
THIRD FLOOR
1 KING'S ARMS YARD
LONDON
EC2R 7AF
(356 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03896324
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 28 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mignon Clarke - Whelan
5 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andreas Demosthenous
21 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Filer
11 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Panos Kaliabetsos
8 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Charalambos Mazarakis
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anastasios Tzoulas
5 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Wilmington Trust Sp Services (London) Limited
22 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TARGETVOTE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 23 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O WILMINGTON TRUST SP SERVICES LONDON LIMITED
FIFTH FLOOR 6 BROAD STREET PLACE
LONDON
EC2M 7JH
Changed 1 Jun 2011

C/O WILMINGTON TRUST SP SERVICES
LONDON LIMITED TOWER 42 LEVEL 11
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 7 May 2008

C/O SPV MANAGEMENT LIMITED
TOWER 42 (LEVEL11)
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON EC2N 1HQ
Changed 10 Jan 2006

78 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4P 4LN
Changed 1 Oct 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 4 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Mar 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 28 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 2 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 13 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 13 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years