OTIC LIMITED



Last updated 17 April 2018
Legal registered address
GRIFFIN HOUSE UK1-101-135 OSBORNE ROAD LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE ENGLAND LU1 3YT

Company number
06356274
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2017

Next statement due by 13 September 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENERAL MOTORS UK LIMITED16 April 2008
VAUXHALL MOTORS LIMITED18 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/03/186 March 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

27/02/1827 February 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

13/02/1813 February 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RORY HARVEY

View Document

18/09/1718 September 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED VAUXHALL MOTORS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/09/17

View Document

18/09/1718 September 2017NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company