OTM FULFILMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 10 Jun 2017)

Address

OTM FULFILMENT LIMITED
133 SCUDAMORE ROAD
BRAUNSTONE FRITH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEICESTER
LE3 1UQ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02442221
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£750,000.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter De Haan
19 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Samantha Ghysen
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Johnson
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2011
OPUS 102 LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THE AGENT)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

ADM FULFILMENT LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2005
A D M S MAILING CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

WOOLYARD 54 BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 3UD
Changed 26 Jul 2010

133 SCUDAMORE ROAD
BRAUNSTONE FRITH INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE LEICESTER
LE3 1UQ
Changed 11 Jun 2010

UNIT 3, THE EUROGATE BUSINESS
PARK, ASHFORD
KENT TN24 8XW
Changed 15 Jul 2003

12-14 OLD MILL ROAD
PORTSHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 1PH
Changed 30 May 2000

UNITS 3&4 BAGWORTH BARNS
NOTTING HILL WAY
WEARE
AXBRIDGE,SOMERSET. BS26 2JU
Changed 24 Jun 1992

PENHAVEN
HILLYFIELDS
SIDCOT
WINSCOMBE AVON
Changed 25 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.otmfulfilment.co.uk
www.otmfulfilment.com
www.otmfulfilment.org
www.otmfulfilment.company
www.otmfulfilment.net
www.otmfulfilment.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 3 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years