OTP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

OTP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
28 ALEXANDRA TERRACE
EXMOUTH
EX8 1BD
(351 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05622522
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £130,139 £57,114
Debtors: £195,074 £18,248
Creditors due within one year: £1,163,318 £1,228,638
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,170 -£25,790
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £100
Total Assets less Liabilities: £29,868 -£13,386
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,868 -£13,386
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Prout
31 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sharon Rowe
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

ROWE PROPERTIES (NB) LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.otpbuildingservices.co.uk
www.otpbuildingservices.com
www.otpbuildingservices.net
www.otpbuildingservic.es
www.otpbuildingservices.active
www.otpbuildingservices.and
www.otpingservices.build

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 15 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 26 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 29 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code