OTS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01005691



Last updated 13 June 2019
Registered office address
SPRINGHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SPRINGHILL MORETON-IN-MARSH GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL56 9TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2019

Next statement due by 27 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OIL TANK SUPPLIES LIMITED30 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/02/191 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CLAIRE DUFFYView PDF
17/01/1917 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED OIL TANK SUPPLIES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/11/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£311
Current assets
£1.60m
Current creditors
£1.25m
Shareholders funds
£389.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company