OTTER COMMODITIES LTD

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2011

Address

OTTER COMMODITIES LTD
ELMFIELD HOUSE
ALMA ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2HZ
Classification:

Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05993081
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2006
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2008
Filed on:
7 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Barker
1 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Business Action Limited
21 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Martin Massey
1 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Whithead
9 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RINGSIDE UK LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

64 CARWOOD ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S YORKSHIRE
S4 7SE
Changed 2 Mar 2010

UNIT 34 JESSOPS RIVERSIDE 800 BRIGHTSIDE LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 2RX
Changed 19 Feb 2009

70 UPWELL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S4 8AJ
Changed 1 Nov 2008

70 UPWELL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 9QS
Changed 25 Mar 2008

87 TRIPPET LANE
SHEFFIELD
S1 4EL
Changed 19 Mar 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ottercommodities.co.uk
www.ottercommodities.com
www.ottercommodities.net
www.ottercommoditi.es
www.ottercommodities.org
www.ottercommodities.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years