OTTERPOOL LIMITED

Company number 05303252



Last updated 1 March 2014
Registered office address
3 FIELD COURT GRAYS INN LONDON WC1R 5EF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2011

Next statement due by 30 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOCKSPEED INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT LIMITED21 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/08/128 August 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
08/08/128 August 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
08/08/128 August 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2012 FROM 127 HIGH STREET HYTHE KENT CT21 5JJView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company