OUR PLACE (2008) LIMITED

Address

OUR PLACE (2008) LIMITED
OUR PLACE SCHOOL
THE ORCHARD
BRANSFORD
WORCESTER
WR6 5JE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06830029
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £335 £263
Debtors: £315,454 £534,082
Creditors due within one year: £526,783 £393,155
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£210,994 £141,190
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,793,042 £1,869,655
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£196,304 -£78,365
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£196,304 -£78,365
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Derbyshire
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David French
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

CASTLEGATE 543 LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

150 WEST MALVERN ROAD
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 4NQ
Changed 18 Apr 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/05/2009 FROM
44 CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 7BJ
Changed 5 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ourplace.co.uk
www.ourplace.services
www.ourplace.business
www.ourplace.active
www.our.place
www.ourplace.office
www.ourplace.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 9 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 8 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 9 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 15 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 30 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years