OUTDOOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Dec 2011

Address

OUTDOOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
TENON RECOVERY
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(756 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04742490
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
16 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
29 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2009
Filed on:
14 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Reynolds
23 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ANTONY'S DECKING LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2009 FROM
UNIT 4 STOCKWELL CENTRE STEPHENSON WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1TN
Changed 23 Jul 2009

MEADOW COURT, FAYGATE LANE
FAYGATE
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 4SJ
Changed 30 Sep 2008

61 NEW NORTH ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 8LZ
Changed 20 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.outdoor.solutions
www.outdoorsolutions.net
www.outdoorsolutions.active
www.outdoorsolutions.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 29 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 16 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 30 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 17 May 2006 17
30 Apr 2004 20 Dec 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years