OUTDOORGEAR UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
OSWALD HOUSE 72/74 PALMERSTON ROAD,BOSCOMBE BOURNEMOUTH BH1 4JT

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Cash in bank
£393
Current assets
£174.76k
Fixed assets
£18.23k
Current creditors
£18.04k
Shareholders funds
£174.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03731808
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OSWALD BAILEY (WEB) LIMITED30 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/2018 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

22/03/1922 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

16/03/1816 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OUTDOORGEAR UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company