OUTLOOK EXPEDITIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Adventure House 20 St. Johns Road, Tylers Green, Penn High Wycombe Buckinghamshire United Kingdom HP10 8HW

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£889.53k
Current assets
£2.09m
Fixed assets
£78.56k
Current creditors
£4.34m
Shareholders funds
£-4.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04271147
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2020

Next statement due by 29 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBADAR LIMITED3 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/08/2016 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

11/10/1911 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2019 FROM 8 CHESTNUT COURT FFORDD Y PARC, PARC MENAI BANGOR GWYNEDD LL57 4FH WALES

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 042711470008

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OUTLOOK EXPEDITIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company