OUTLOOK HOMES LIMITED

Address

OUTLOOK HOMES LIMITED
APEX HOUSE 266 MOSELEY ROAD
LEVENSHULME
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M19 2LH
Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01997084
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1986 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Cronin
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jeremy Earnshaw
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Edgington
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Stephen Haigh
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alistair How
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
David Pilsbury
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Kevin Stewart
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

E.B.A. MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

EAVES BROOK HOUSE
NAVIGATION WAY
ASHTON- ON RIBBLE
PRESTON PR2 2YP
Changed 28 May 1999

5 LUNE STREET
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 24L
Changed 22 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.outlookhomes.associates
www.outlook.homes
www.outlookhomes.estate
www.outlookhomes.net
www.outlookhomes.org.uk
www.outlookhomes.rent
www.outlookhomes.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 11 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 27 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 14 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 24 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month