OUTSIDER MUSIC CIC



Legal registered address
KPF & CO 92 Norbiton Avenue Kingston Upon Thames Surrey KT1 3QP

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2023
Cash in bank
£1.25k
Current assets
£1.66k
Current creditors
£480
Shareholders funds
£1.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11510738
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 August 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2024

Next statement due by 15 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEWDLEY MUSIC CIC27 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/04/2412 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-01 with no updates

View Document

10/04/2410 April 2024 Appointment of Mr Nichloas Charles Sharp as a director on 2024-03-25

View Document

10/04/2410 April 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Nichloas Charles Sharp on 2024-04-10

View Document

10/04/2410 April 2024 Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Louise Farr as a director on 2024-04-10

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company